- Supply Type: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
- Brand Name: pioneerherb
- Available Quantity: 45000
- Certification: MSDS, BV
- Type: Pure Essential Oil
- Raw Material: Leaves
- Ingredient: trans-Cinnamic Aldehyde, Total aldehyde
- Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
- Model Number: trans-Cinnamic Aldehyde 74%, Total aldehyde 85%
- Type: 100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL
Packaging & Delivery
|Packaging Details:||100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL PACKAGING: 200kg metal drum|
|Delivery Detail:||Prompt shipment|
Specifications100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL
1.Orbicular Industry Chain manufacture and supplier.
2.Total aldehyde 85% min.
100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL
100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL Manufacturer: Pioneer Herb Industrial Co., Ltd
Character: Cinnamon leaf oil, which we sell, has a warm, spicy musky smell and the oil's color varies from yellow for the leaf oil and red-brown for the bark oil, which is not usually used in aromatherapy. The viscosity is medium to watery.
100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL Information
Cinnamon essential oil is extracted from Cinnamomum zeylanicum (also known as C. verum and Laurus cinnamomum) of the Lauraceae family. It is also referred to as Ceylon, Madagascar, Seychelles or true cinnamon.
This spicy essential oil has great value in aromatherapy and it fights exhaustion and a feeling of depression and weakness. It has powerful anti-rheumatic properties, is useful in the digestive system, while fighting colds and flu as well.
The leaves and twigs or inner dried bark are subjected to steam distillation. The leaves yield 1.6 - 1.8 % and the bark 0.5 - 1.00 % oil.
100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL is extracted from the leaves, as it yields a more delicate oil.
100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL Specification
trans-Cinnamic Aldehyde 74%, Total aldehyde 85%
100% NATURAL CINNAMON CASSIA OIL Applications
Cinnamon oil's bene 100% NATURAL CINNAMON ESSENTIAL OIL 100% NATURAL CINNAMON ESSENTIAL OIL fit lies in its toning and calming effect on the respiratory tract, the nervous system, and in the easing of colds and influenza, as well as period pains.
It also calms the digestive system and helps with rheumatism and arthritis. Although traditionally used for clearing warts, it is not recommended to be used in skin care products.
· Burners and vaporizers
· Blended oil or in the bath
· In a cream or lotion
|Buyer||Product Name||Price||Quantity||Order Time(GMT+8)|
Email to this supplier